in

10GBase-ER Wireless Transceiver Module

Toronto, Canada – GAO Fiber Optics (www.GAOFiberOptics.com) has announced the availability of a fully Foundry compatible 10G-XENPAK-ER transceiver module. The plug-and-play module has a transmission distance of up to 40km. It integrates a transmitter module and a receiver module into this protocol-independent transceiver which operates at 1550nm wavelength. This transceiver is used in wireless communication devices including cellular telephones, cordless telephone sets, two-way handheld radios, two-way mobile radios and fiber optic systems.
The transceiver module meets the small form pluggable (SFP) industry standard package utilizing an integral LC-Duplex optical connector. An embedded digital diagnostic function is incorporated into the transceiver. It allows real-time access to the transceiver operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and supply voltage by reading a built-in memory via its interface.
Visit http://www.GAOFiberOptics.com for more information or to purchase this product online.
For any sales inquires please contact:
1-877 585-9555 ext. 601 – Toll Free (USA & Canada)
1-416 292-0038 ext. 601 – All Other Areas
sales@gaofiberoptics.com
About GAO Fiber Optics
GAO Fiber Optics (www.GAOFiberOptics.com), a member company of GAO Group, is a leading provider of fiber optic test and measurement instruments, transceivers and other fiber optical devices.

Portable and Rugged Data Communication Tester

Problems In Married Life And Has Solutions Is Marriage Counseling In Louisiana