in

13 July – LAWFUEL – The Law News Network – The Mobile and Miami Divis…

13 July – LAWFUEL – The Law News Network – The Mobile and Miami Divisions of the FBI are asking for the public’s assistance in locating Romney Lynn Prince who may be in the South Florida area. Prince is wanted on charges that he sexually assaulted a teenage boy in Gulf Shores, Alabama in July 2003. Prince failed to appear for a scheduled court proceeding in April 2004 and the Mobile FBI office obtained an arrest warrant, charging him with Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution (UFAP.)

At the time of his arrest, Prince was a police officer at the Gulf Shores Police Department in Gulf Shores, Alabama.

Prince was last seen driving a red Nissan Frontier pick-up truck, possible with Alabama license plate number 27B048V.

The Wanted Poster for Prince containing pictures and more descriptive information can be found at the following link: www.fbi.gov/mostwant/fugitive/july2005/julyprince.htm.

Prince is described as follows:

Aliases: Romney Lyn Prince, Len Prince, Lyn Prince, Lynn Prince
Race: White
Sex: Male
Date of Birth: June 19, 1967
Place of Birth: Selma, Alabama
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 155 pounds
Other: Prince’s tongue is pierced and wears a stud.

If anyone has information regarding Prince’s location, they are urged to call the Miami FBI at (305) 944-9101.

British MP George Galloway and his opponent the Daily Telegraph will leave no stone unturned to sort out what could be a spectacular libel case.